PDA

View Full Version : F2 Visa



Harish Goud
02-03-2014, 09:54 PM
Hi Desi OPT, My appreciations for helping thousands of students.
My question is - My wife applied for F2 visa in November 2013. It was denied at that time with out a reason. They didn't check any documents. We are planning to go again in last week of February 2014. Should I request for new I-20 for my wife and me from University ? Or can we reapply with the same I-20s?


And any precautions and suggestions please.
Thank you!!

DesiOPT-FaceBook-Admin
02-04-2014, 06:58 AM
Your question will be reviewed by our moderator and posted on our wall at http://www.facebook.com/desiopt1 within 24-72 hours please follow the post and forum.
*** Don't Miss Important Topics, Subscribe to our Newsletter at http://bit.ly/1da2vrz ***
If you feel this community is useful, please invite your friends by following below steps
1. Goto http://facebook.com/desiopt1
2. Find "Suggest DesiOPT.com to Your Friends" - Click on "See All" and Invite your friends
3. If you can't find the link, refer http://bit.ly/16CAYOb

In addition to the readers comments, You can also call attorneys for free advice. DesiOPT is collaborating with group of attorneys. You can contact them directly via email/ phone. Initial Consult is Free. Their information is listed on http://desiopt.com/ home page.
we are providing direct links as well, please let us know your feedback after the call
http://www.desiopt.com/index.php?show_emp=1213
http://www.desiopt.com/index.php?show_emp=3648
http://www.desiopt.com/index.php?show_emp=3561
http://www.desiopt.com/index.php?show_emp=3577
http://www.desiopt.com/index.php?show_emp=4297


Thanks
Www.DesiOPT.com
Disclaimer: http://bit.ly/163AglR

DesiOPTForumAdmin
02-04-2014, 12:01 PM
Your message was posted as anonymous on Facebook wall- Feb 4th


*Don't miss a single one of our updates, 'Get FB Notifications' http://bit.ly/1d3dik6
If you feel this community is useful, please invite your friends by following below steps
1. Goto http://facebook.com/desiopt1
2. Find "Suggest DesiOPT.com to Your Friends" - Click on "See All" and Invite your friends
3. If you can't find the link, refer http://bit.ly/16CAYOb


In addition to the readers comments, You can also call attorneys for free advice. DesiOPT is collaborating with group of attorneys. You can contact them directly via email/ phone. Initial Consult is Free. Their information is listed on http://desiopt.com/ home page.
we are providing direct links as well, please let us know your feedback after the call
http://www.desiopt.com/index.php?show_emp=1213
http://www.desiopt.com/index.php?show_emp=3648
http://www.desiopt.com/index.php?show_emp=3561
http://www.desiopt.com/index.php?show_emp=3577
http://www.desiopt.com/index.php?show_emp=4297


Thanks
Www.DesiOPT.com
Disclaimer: http://bit.ly/163AglR

DesiOPT-FaceBook-Fan
02-07-2014, 07:21 AM
hmm .. get recent I20
3 applying for F2 means u r spouse is coming here to accompany you for u r course of study ... as a family you( u and u r wife ) should be able to prove that u will be going back after study finishes ..

DesiOPT-FaceBook-Fan
02-07-2014, 07:22 AM
If you have the validity on the I-20 use the same I-20 , Don't know wt is your condition but when if near the course completion apply after geting opt ( more validity on I-20). And For f2 visa there is no reason that they will reject ur visa they have to give that. I see for most of the people get f2 visa for second time. so all the best ....Be confident

voisbornn
03-21-2014, 02:10 AM
I think, Once you consult the office and ask the reason about the denied of F2 visa. If they providing answers then reasonably apply for new I-20 for you and your wife.

Best Immigration Law Firm Los Angeles (http://www.hooyou.com/)

bretttrembly
03-26-2014, 02:55 AM
First of all, We must know the reason why they are not accepted the form then after we can take further decision. Actually, Many reasons are hidden for the denied of F2 visa. IF we know the reason then we may not repeat that one.
Business Lawyer Miami (http://tremblylaw.com/)